AFSCME Endorsed Candidates

U.S. Senate

  • Amy Klobuchar
  • Tina Smith

U.S. Congress

  • District 1: Dan Feehan
  • District 2: Angie Craig
  • District 3: Dean Phillips
  • District 4: Betty McCollum
  • District 5: Ilhan Omar
  • District 7: Collin Peterson
  • District 8: Joe Radinovich 

Minnesota Governor & Lt. Governor

  • Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan

Minnesota Attorney General

  • Keith Ellison

Minnesota Auditor

  • Julie Blaha

Minnesota Secretary of State

  • Steve Simon

Minnesota Senate

  • District 13: Joe Perske

Minnesota House

  • District 3A: Rob Ecklund
  • District 3B: Mary Murphy
  • District 4A: Ben Lien
  • District 5A: John Persell
  • District 5B: Pat Medure
  • District 6A: Julie Sandstede
  • District 6B: Dave Lislegard
  • District 7A: Jennifer Schultz
  • District 7B: Liz Olson
  • District 9A: Alex Hering
  • District 9B: Stephen Browning
  • District 10A: Dale Menk
  • District 10B: Phil Yetzer
  • District 11A: Mike Sundin
  • District 11B: Tim Burkhardt
  • District 13A: Jim Read
  • District 13B: Heidi Everett
  • District 14A: Aric Putnam
  • District 14B: Dan Wolgamott
  • District 15A: Emy Minzel
  • District 15B: Karla Scapanski 
  • District 16B: Mindy Kimmel
  • District 17A: Lyle Koenen
  • District 17B: Anita Flowe
  • District 18A: Justin Vold     
  • District 19A: Jeff Brand
  • District 19B: Jack Considine
  • District 20A: Barbara Kline
  • District 20B: Todd Lippert
  • District 21A: Lorin Ann Clark
  • District 21B: Jonathan Isenor
  • District 22B: Cheniqua Johnson
  • District 23A: Heather L. Klassen
  • District 24A: Joe Heegard
  • District 24B: Yvette Marthaler
  • District 25A: Jamie Mahlberg
  • District 25B: Duane Sauke
  • District 26B: Tyrel Clark
  • District 27A: Theron (Terry) Gjersvik
  • District 27B: Jeanne Poppe
  • District 30A: Sarah Hamlin
  • District 30B: Margaret Fernandez
  • District 32A: Renae Berg
  • District 32B: Jeff Peterson
  • District 34A: Daniel Solon
  • District 34B: Kristin Bahner
  • District 35A: Bill Vikander 
  • District 35B: Katheryn Eckhardt
  • District 36A: Zack Stephenson
  • District 36B: Melissa Hortman 
  • District 37A: Erin Koegel
  • District 37B: Amir Malik
  • District 38A: Kevin Fogarty
  • District 38B: Ami Wazlawik
  • District 39A: Ann Mozey
  • District 39B: Shelly Christensen
  • District 40A: Mike Nelson
  • District 40B: Samantha Vang
  • District 41A: Connie Bernardy
  • District 41B: Mary Kunesh-Podein
  • District 42A: Kelly Moller
  • District 42B: Jamie Becker-Finn
  • District 43A: Peter Fischer
  • District 43B: Leon Lillie
  • District 44A: Ginny Klevorn
  • District 44B: Patty Acomb
  • District 45A: Lyndon R. Carlson
  • District 45B: Mike Freiberg
  • District 46A: Ryan Winkler
  • District 46B: Cheryl Youakim
  • District 47A: Madalynn Gerold
  • District 47B: Donzel Leggett
  • District 48A: Laurie Pryor
  • District 48B: Carlie Kotyza-Wittuhn
  • District 49A: Heather Edelson
  • District 49B: Steve Elkins 
  • District 50A: Michael Howard
  • District 50B: Andrew Carlson
  • District 51A: Sandra Masin
  • District 51B: Laurie Halverson
  • District 52A: Rick Hansen
  • District 52B: Ruth Richardson
  • District 53A: Tou Xiong
  • District 53B: Steve Sandell
  • District 54A: Anne Claflin
  • District 54B: Tina Folch
  • District 55A: Brad Tabke
  • District 56A: Hunter Cantrell
  • District 56B: Alice Mann
  • District 57A: Robert Bierman
  • District 57B: John Huot
  • District 58A: Maggie A. Williams
  • District 58B: Marla Vagts
  • District 59A: Fue Lee 
  • District 59B: Raymond Dehn
  • District 60A: Diane Loeffler
  • District 60B: Mohamud Noor
  • District 61A: Frank Hornstein
  • District 61B: Jamie Long
  • District 62A: Hodan Hassan
  • District 62B: Aisha Gomez
  • District 63A: Jim Davnie
  • District 63B: Jean Wagenius
  • District 64A: Kaohly Her
  • District 64B: Dave Pinto
  • District 65A: Rena Moran
  • District 65B: Carlos Mariani
  • District 67A: Tim Mahoney
  • District 67B: Jay Xiong

Hennepin County Attorney

  • Mike Freeman

Hennepin County Board

  • District 2: Irene Fernando 
  • District 3: Marion Greene
  • District 4: Peter McLaughlin

Ramsey County Board

  • District 3: Janice Rettman
  • District 4: Toni Carter
  • District 5: Rafael Ortega
  • District 6: Jim McDonough

Ramsey County Attorney

  • John Choi

Ramsey County Sheriff

  • Jack Serier

St. Louis County Board

  • District 1: Frank Jewell

Washington County Board

  • District 2: Stan Karwoski

Washington County Attorney

  • Peter Orput

Washington County Sheriff

  • Dan Starry

Brooklyn Park

  • Mayor: Hollies Winston

Crystal

  • City Council: Therese Kiser
  • City Council: Brendon Banks
  • City Council: David Cummings       

Eden Prairie

  • Mayor: Ron Case

Maplewood

  • Mayor: Nora Slawik
  • City Council: Kathleen (Kathy) Juenemann
  • City Council: Nikki Villavicencio

Richfield

  • Mayor: Maria Regan Gonzalez
  • City Council: Mary Supple